Apricot Carrier Oil


  • Apricot Carrier Oil
  • Apricot Carrier Oil
  • Apricot Carrier Oil
  • Apricot Carrier Oil

0 reviews / Write a review

  • $4.50


Description-We Shubham Natural Fragrances offers Natural Essential Oils. Apricot Oil is obtained from the seed kernels of Prunus armeniaca. It is a hard tree, bearing stone fruit, closely related to the peach. Apricot oil is pressed from the kernels of the Prunus armeniaca (apricot). The kernels have an oil content of 40-50%. The oil is similar to almond oil and peach oil, both of which are also extracted from the kernels of the respective fruit. Apricot oil and almond oil are used similarly in cosmetics to soften skin. Apricot oil can be used on the scalp to improve its condition.

Botanical Name- Prunus Armeniaca

Extraction Method- Cold Pressed

Color & Odor- Colorless pale yellow liquid.

Uses- To enrich protein and vitamin content small amounts of Avocado Oil is typically added to other carrier oils. It is predominantly used by manufacturers particularly in soaps, lotions, creams and massage therapists.

Our Price
50 Gram $4.50
100 Gram $5.60
250 Gram $7.00
500 Gram $10.00
1 Kg $16.00
5 Kg $78.50
10 Kg $155.20
25 Kg $380.00


Apricot Carrier Oil hydrates dry, sensitive skin and reduces the appearance of blemishes, wrinkles, fine lines, and other signs of ageing. This Carrier Oil is a therapeutic oil that helps to relieve tight and aching joints, as well as cold, cough, and constipation symptoms. Besides, it is a versatile oil that can be used alone or as a carrier oil for your favorite essential oil blend. Apricot Carrier Oil can be used to make soaps, natural conditioners, lotions, moisturizers, cleansers, and other beauty products, as well as a carrier oil for massage mixes.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good