Bay Leaf Oil


  • Bay Leaf Oil
  • Bay Leaf Oil
  • Bay Leaf Oil
  • Bay Leaf Oil
Our Price
50 Gram $7.05
100 Gram $8.10
250 Gram $13.25
500 Gram $22.50
1 Kg $41.00
5 Kg $201.00
10 Kg $397.70
25 Kg $973.75


Description-

Buy from us bay leaf oil extracted from an oldest herb called bay leaf. The leaves are bitter in taste and have aromatic odor with spicy note. Also called bay laurel oil, this essential oil is used in hair tonics and cosmetics.  

Botanical Name
-

Pimento Racemosa

Extraction Method-

Steam Distillation

Color & Odor-

Pale yellow oil has fresh, sweet and spicy aroma.

Uses-

This essential oil is used as a constituent for foot items, like soups and sauce, and for personal care products, like hair tonic and men's soap. 


Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good